loadingimg

Wczytuję dane...
powrót do poprzedniej stronypoprzedni
następny
Kabel światłowodowy ZEWNĘTRZNY SM 24J napowietrzny

Kabel światłowodowy ZEWNĘTRZNY SM 24J napowietrzny

Poinformuj mnie gdy produkt będzie dostępny
średnia: 0.0  ocen: 0

Realizacja zamówienia: 3 dni

Cena:2,55 PLN*
Koszt wysyłki od: 18.00 PLN
*cena netto

  • Opis produktu

  • Pliki do pobrania

  • Opinie Klientów

FIBRE PROPERTIES

ATTENUATION  @ 1310 nm

                            @ 1550 nm

CHROMATIC DISPERSION 1285-1330 nm

                                                   At 1550 nm

ZERO DISPERSION WAVELENGTH

ZERO DISPERSION SLOPE

CABLE CUT OFF WAVELENGTH POLARISARION MODE DISPERSION MODE FIELD DIAMETER at 1310 nm

CORE- CLAD CONCENTRICITY ERROR CLADDING NON CIRCULARITY

CLADDING DIAMETER

COATING DIAMETER

dB/km

 

ps/nm.km

 

nm

ps/nm2.km

nm

ps/root km

um

um

%

um

um

< 0.38 Max  & < 0.35 Average

< 0.25 Max  & < 0.22 Average

< 3.5

< 18.0

1300 to 1324

< 0.092

< 1260

<  0.2

9.3 + 0.5

< 0.6

< 1.0

125 + 1.0

245 + 10

MECHANICAL & ENVIRONMENTAL PROPERTIES

MAX. TENSILE STRENGTH

MAX. INSTALLATION TENSION – SHORT TERM     

CRUSH RESISTANCE                     

MINIMUM BENDING RADIUS         - TEMPORARY

                                                     PERMENANT

MAX. OPERATING/ INSTALLATION TEMPERATURE

800 Newton

1500 Newton

2000 Newton/10 cm

70 mm

140 mm

- 60 oC to + o60 C

PHYSICAL & DIMENSIONS PROPERTIES

NO. OF FIBRES

24F

TYPE OF FIBRE

SM G652 D

STRENGTH MEMBER

KRP& GLASS YARN REINFORCEMENT

COLOUR OF FIBRE

BLUE, ORANGE,GREEN, BROWN, SLATE, WHITE, RED, BLACK, YELLOW, VIOLET, PINK & AQUA

OUTER SHEATH MATERIAL

HDPE

OUTER SHEATH THICKNESS

1.4mm nominal

OUTER CABLE DIAMETER

7.2 + 0.5 mm

CABLE WEIGHT

46+/- 5Kg/km

PRINTING ON CABLE

AS PER CUSTOMER’S REQUIREMENTS

STANDARD LENGTH

2,3,4 + 10% KMS