Wczytuję dane...
Koszt wysyłki od: 18.00 PLN
Zawartość opakowania: 1 szt.
netto [ szt. ] 1.05 PLN
brutto [ szt. ] 1.29 PLN
Opis produktu

FIBRE PROPERTIES

ATTENUATION  @ 1310 nm

@ 1550 nm

 

dB/km

< 0.38 Max  & < 0.35 Average

< 0.25 Max  & < 0.22 Average

 

CHROMATIC DISPERSION

1285-1330 nm

At 1550 nm

ps/nm.km

< 3.5

 

< 18.0

ZERO DISPERSION WAVELENGTH

nm

1300 to 1324

ZERO DISPERSION SLOPE

ps/nm2.km

< 0.092

CABLE CUT OFF WAVELENGTH

nm

< 1260

POLARISARION MODE DISPERSION

ps/root km

<  0.2

MODE FIELD DIAMETER at 1310 nm

um

9.3 + 0.5

CORE- CLAD CONCENTRICITY ERROR

um

< 0.6

CLADDING NON CIRCULARITY

%

< 1.0

CLADDING DIAMETER

um

125 + 1.0

COATING DIAMETER

um

245 + 10

 

 

MECHANICAL & ENVIRONMENTAL PROPERTIES

A.  MAX. TENSILE STRENGTH: 500 Newton

B. CRUSH RESISTANCE: 1000 Newton/10 cm

C.  MINIMUM BENDING RADIUS: 85 mm

D. MAX. OPERATING/ INSTALLATION TEMPERATURE: - 60 C to + 60 C

 

PHYSICAL & DIMENSIONS PROPERTIES         8F

TYPE OF FIBRE

SM G652 D

STRENGTH MEMBER

ARAMID REINFORCED PLASTIC ROD (2 Nos.) & GLASS YARN REINFORCEMENT

COLOUR OF FIBRE

BLUE, ORANGE, GREEN, BROWN, SLATE, WHITE, RED, BLACK, YELLOW, VIOLET, PINK, AQUA

OUTER SHEATH MATERIAL

P.E.

OUTER SHEATH THICKNESS

1.3mm nominal

OUTER CABLE DIAMETER

5.5 + 0.1 mm

CABLE WEIGHT

26 + 2 Kg/Km

PRINTING ON CABLE

AS PER CUSTOMER’S REQUIREMENTS

STANDARD LENGTH

4 + 10% KMS

Opinie Klientów